LFCC

Each Combined Federal Campaign (CFC) zone is governed by a Local Federal Coordinating Committee (LFCC). An LFCC is comprised of Federal employees and, whenever possible, members of local Federal inter-agency organizations, such as Federal Executive Boards, Federal Executive Associations or, in the absence of such organizations, self-organized associations of local Federal officials. These groups also include representatives of employee unions and other employee groups. LFCCs are overseen by the Office of Personnel Management’s Office of CFC and must comply with the CFC regulations and guidance memoranda, as well as meet the deadlines in the CFC calendar.

Below is a list of our LFCC members:

Chairmen

RADM John C. "Jack" Scorby Jr., USN, Chair

CAPT Michael R. Moore, COS, USN, Vice Chair

CAPT Eric L. Bruner, Chief of USCG Atlantic Area C4IT and Security Division (LANT-6), Vice Chair

Roanoke Area

Tina Saunders, VA

Christine Woodrum, VA

Charlottesville Area

Jerry Pownall, DoD IIS

Barbara Culbert, Army

Williamsburg/Hampton/Newport News

Tadd Sholtis, USAF

Cornelius Claiborne, USCG

Clifford Obara, NASA

Michael Voss, USN

Charles Harris, USAF

Michele Mastoianni, USN

Christopher Leggett, USN

Chad Roberts, USN

Central VA/Richmond/Petersburg

Carrie Schmidt, HUD

Tina Hawkes, USPS

Dennette Rybiski, FBI

Dave Ruth, NPS

Barry Krieg, NPS

Kathie Rowland, DLA

Chuck Burke, DHS

Denise Shepard, TSA

Victoria Hull, DLA

South Hampton Roads 

1C NS Norfolk

CAPT Douglas Beaver, USN

CAPT Richard C. Mcdaniel, USN, XO

CMDCM Marc Puco

BMC Oscar Pacquing

2AC SURFLANT

RADM Patrick A. Piercey, CDR, USN

CAPT Eric M. Ross, COS, USN

LSC Harrison D. Withers

EM1 Latoya Mitchell

3ABCDEF AIRLANT

RADM Bruce Lindsey, USN

CAPT Ewald William, COS, USN

LSC Tracy Riberdy

LSC Daniel Goldup

4AB SUBLANT

VADM Joseph E. Tofalo, USN, CO

CAPT Blake Converse, COS, USN

YN1 Brandon Griffin

MC1 Jeffrey Richardson

5A NSA

CAPT Jack Freeman, USN, CO

CDR John Graf, USN, XO

Crystal Flores CO Secretary

CMDCM Justin Gray

ABHC Jason Winfrey

OS1 Linda Daily

6A NECC

RADM Frank Morneau, USN

CAPT Paul McElroy, USN, COS

BUC Eric Dirk

CS1 Nyssa Lewis

7A NNSY

CAPT Scott Brown, USN, CO

LT Edward A. Anuat

8A NMCP

RADM Terry J. Moulton, USN

CAPT Darin K. Via, USN, MSC, Deputy

LCDR Elmer F. Taylor Jr.

9ABC USCG

VADM Karl L. Schultz, USCG

RDML Meredith Austin, USCG

YNC Jere Mills

11ABCDEFGH USPS

Diana Branch, Postmaster Norfolk

Joan Lanier, MGR Plant Division

Sharon Gregory, Customer Relations Coordinator

Janice Sanderlin/In-Plant

12 NAS Oceana

CAPT Christopher Chope, USN

CAPT Louis Schager, Jr., XO, USN

ABHC William Jenkins

ABH2 Kimberly Toro

13JEBLCFS

CAPT Daniel J. Senesky, USN

CAPT Quinn Skinner, USN, XO

LS1 Diana Davidson

NAVSPECWAR EAST

Rear Admiral Brian L. Losey, USN

SO1 Eric Krapf (NSWG 2)